Search Fishin.com

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    .
    Posts
    76
    Post Thanks / Like

    2006 Midwest Sportsman - All divisions

    [font size="1" color="#FF0000"]LAST EDITED ON Feb-15-06 AT 08:30PM (EST)[/font][p][font size="1" color="#FF0000"]LAST EDITED ON Feb-09-06 AT 06:20*PM (EST)[/font]

    [font size="1" color="#FF0000"]LAST EDITED ON Feb-09-06 AT 06:18*PM (EST)[/font]

    LAKE COUNTRY OUTDOORS / Div #1
    All tournaments on Lake Cumberland / Pumpkin Creek Ramp
    Tournament Hours 6:30am to 3:00pm (Central Std Time)
    Feb 25, March 18
    March 25, April 01
    April 29, May 20
    Tournament directors:
    Greg & Kenny Wilson (270) 866-7575


    BIG BONE MARINA / Div #2
    All tournaments on Ohio River / Big Bone Ramp / All on Sunday
    Tournament Hours 6:30am to 3:30pm
    April 30, May 28
    June 04, June 25
    July 30, Aug 27
    Tournament Directors:
    Joyce & Joe Engelman (859) 384-1713


    WILGREEN LAKE / Div #3
    All tournaments on Wilgreen Lake / Main Ramp / All on Saturday
    March 25 Safelight to 3:00pm
    April 22 Safelight to 3:00pm
    May 13 Safelight to 2:00pm
    June 10 Safelight to 2:00pm
    June 24 Safelight to 2:00pm
    July 22 Safelight to 2:00pm
    Tournament Directors:
    Paul Lewis 859-623-4941 / John Tabor 859-273-4966


    LAKE CUMBERLAND / Div #4
    All tournaments on Lake Cumberland / All on Saturday
    March 18 Conley Bottom 8:00am to 3:00pm
    April 15 Burnside 7:00am to 3:00pm
    May 13 Conley Bottom 7:00am to 3:00pm
    June 10 Burnside 8:00pm to 2:00am
    July 15 Conley Bottom 8:00pm to 2:00am
    July 29 Burnside 8:00pm to 2:00am
    Tournament Directors:
    Rick Stevens 606-679-3742 / Bryan Fuqua 606-677-0976


    GREENRIVER LAKE / DIV #5
    All tournaments on Greenriver Lake / Ramp #1 / All on Saturday
    Tournament Hours 6:00am to 2:00pm (Central std time)
    April 08, April 22, May 27
    June 10, June 24, July
    Tournament Directors:
    David Giles 270-384-5370 / Tyler Coffey 270-866-5449


    OHIO RIVER / HAWESVILLE DIV #6
    All tournaments on Ohio River / Rocky Point / all on Sunday
    April 23 6:30am to 3:00pm
    May 14 6:00am to 2:30pm
    June 04 6:00am to 2:30pm
    July 16 5:30am to 2:30pm
    Aug 13 5:30am to 2:30pm
    Sept 03 5:30am to 2:30pm
    Tournament Director:
    Jeremy Estes 270-993-4939


    CAVE RUN LAKE / DIV. #7
    All tournaments on Cave Run Lake / All on Saturday
    April 15 Alfrey Ramp 8:00am to 3:00pm
    April 29 Alfrey Ramp 8:00am to 3:00pm
    May 13 Alfrey Ramp 8:00am to 3:00pm
    June 03 Clay Lick Ramp 7:00pm to 12:30am
    June 17 Clay Lick Ramp 7:00pm to 12:30am
    July 15 Clay Lick Ramp 7:00pm to 12:30am
    Tournament Directors:
    Jeff Frazier 859-498-5089 / Tony Stamaties 859-498-5927


    YATESVILLE LAKE / DIV #8
    All tournaments on Yatesville Lake / Barker Ramp/All on Saturday
    April 08 7:00am to 2:00pm
    April 29 7:00am to 2:00pm
    May 20 7:00am to 2:00pm
    June 17 6:00am to 2:00pm
    July 15 6:00am to 2:00pm
    Aug 05 7:00am to 2:00pm
    Tournament Directors:
    Paul Wells 606-686-3458 / Danny Raines 606-638-0217


    LAKE LINVILLE / DIV #9
    All tournaments on Lake Linville / Main Ramp / All on Saturday
    March 04 8:00am to 2pm
    March 25 7:00am to 2pm
    April 08 7:00am to 2pm
    April 29 7:00am to 2pm
    May 13 7:00am to 2pm
    May 27 7:00am to 2pm
    Tournament Director:
    Tommy Mullins 606-256-9696


    KENTUCKY RIVER / DIV #10
    All tournaments on Ky River
    April 09 Ford Ramp 6:30am to 2:00pm
    May 07 39 Ramp 6:30am to 2:00pm
    May 28 Highbridge Ramp 6:30am to 2:00pm
    June 17 Nonesuch Ramp 6:30am to 2:00pm
    July 08 Highbridge Ramp 6:30am to 2:00pm
    Aug 05 Nonesuch Ramp 6:30am to 2:00pm
    Tournament Directors:
    Delbert Monhollen 859-548-3077 / Joe Olrich 859-885-4687


    GRAYSON LAKE / DIV #11
    All tournaments on Grayson Lake / Main Ramp
    March 18 9:00am to 3:00pm
    April 22 8:00am to 2:00pm
    May 06 8:00am to 2:00pm
    May 23 6:00pm to 10:00pm
    June 06 6:00pm to 10:00pm
    June 20 6:00pm to 10:00pm
    Tournament Directors:
    Danny Gifford 606-474-7539 / Roger Haney 606-474-0125


    EASTERN KENTUCKY / DIV #12
    April 01 Grayson Lake / Main ramp 8:00am to 4:00pm
    April 15 Grayson Lake / Main ramp 8:00am to 4:00pm
    May 06 Yatesville Lake / Barker Ramp 4:30pm to 9:00pm
    May 13 Yatesville Lake / Barker Ramp 4:30pm to 9:00pm
    May 27 Yatesville Lake / Barker Ramp 4:30pm to 9:00pm
    June 03 Yatesville Lake / Barker Ramp 4:30pm to 9:00pm
    Tournament Director:
    Harold Whitt 740-354-9094


    GOLD CITY / DIV #13
    March 19 Nolin / Wax Ramp 7:00am to 3:00pm
    April 09 Rough River / State Ramp 7:00am to 3:00pm
    April 23 Barren / State Ramp 6:00am to 3:00pm
    May 07 Nolin / Wax ramp 6:00am to 3:00pm
    May 28 Rough River / State Ramp 6:00am to 3:00pm
    June 25 Barren / State Ramp 6:00am to 3:00pm
    Tournament Directors:
    Dale Fleenor 270-828-8893 / Eric Braden 270-272-4569


    TAYLORSVILLE LAKE / DIV #14
    All tournaments on Taylorsville Lake / Possum Ridge Ramp
    Tournament Hours 7:00am to Noon - All tourn. on Thursday Morning
    April 06, April 20
    May 04, May 18
    June 01, June 15
    Tournament Director:
    Garry Ball Sr. 502-964-9213


    OHIO RIVER - Ashland, KY / DIV #15
    All tournaments on Ohio River / Little Sandy Ramp
    Tournament Hours 6:00pm to 9:00pm / All on Tuesday Evening
    May 16, May 30
    June 13, June 27
    July 11, July 25
    Tournament Director:
    Harold Whitt 740-354-9094


    BLUEGRASS OUTDOOR WORLD / DIV #16
    March 11 Laurel Lake Flatwoods Ramp 7:00am to 5:00pm
    March 25 Laurel Lake Flatwoods Ramp 7:00am to 5:00pm
    April 15 Laurel Lake Flatwoods Ramp 7:00am to 5:00pm
    May 20 Laurel Lake Flatwoods Ramp 7:00am to 5:00pm
    June 10 Cherokee Morristown Bridge Ramp 7:00pm to 7:00am
    July 15 Norris Andersonville Dock Ramp 8:00pm to 8:00am
    Tournament Director:
    Bob West 606-521-2359


    For more information, contact

    Steve Riley
    Midwest Region Director
    Midwest Sportsman Tournament Trail
    859-533-5530
    sriley@prodigy.net





  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    .
    Posts
    76
    Post Thanks / Like

    RE: 2006 Midwest Sportsman - All divisions

    If you downloaded the schedule for the Gold City division from this tournament board before Wed. Feb 15th, you need to check the revised version above. I had the dates right but i listed the wrong lakes. The schedule above is now correct. Sorry if i caused anyone any trouble.

    Steve Riley

Similar Threads

  1. 2006 Midwest Sportsman Tournaments
    By crownroyal in forum Kentucky Discussion Board
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-08-2006, 05:52 PM
  2. Midwest Sportsman Brookeville 2006 Schedule
    By cincinnatibassmaster in forum Indiana Discussion Board
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-11-2006, 09:00 AM
  3. Midwest Sportsman KY Divisions
    By SteveRiley in forum Ohio Discussion Board
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-09-2006, 07:24 PM
  4. 2006 Schedules-All Midwest Sportsman Divisions
    By SteveRiley in forum Kentucky Discussion Board
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-03-2006, 12:02 AM
  5. Midwest Sportsman Schedules - KY Divisions
    By Guest Author in forum Kentucky Fishing Tournaments
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-19-2005, 09:25 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •